Resource icon

Lindernia rotundifolia 17.03.2019

No permission to download
Verification of Lindernia rotundifolia species in cultivation within New Zealand.

Botanical name: Lindernia rotundifolia Synonyms: Bonnaya rotundifolia, Ilysanthes rotundifolia, Morgania rotundifolia

Common name: Baby’s Tears, Roundleaf Lindernia, Roundleaf Flase Pimpernel

In the aquarium plant trade in New Zealand Lindernia rotunndifolia has been traded under various names eg. Rotala indica, Bacopa monnieri etc. The plants of L. rotunndifolia were obtained from a wholesale distributor and aquatic plant nursery in New Plymouth, New Zealand. This document provided a written description and images of L. rotunndifolia to support positive identification of the plant.
Autor
boban
Downloads
0
Pregleda
530
First release
Last update
Rating
0.00 star(s) 0 ratings

Latest updates

  1. Male isprravke

    Izbacio sam staro ime iz upotrebe jer samo stvara konfuziju. "Lindernia rotunndifolia (L.)...