Resource icon

Lindernia rotundifolia 17.03.2019

No permission to download

boban

Osnivača sajta
Staff member
9 Avgust 2003
5,472
208
63
New Plymouth New Zealand
www.beke.co.nz
boban submitted a new resource:

Lindernia rotundifolia - Verification of Lindernia rotundifolia species

Verification of Lindernia rotundifolia species in cultivation within New Zealand.

Botanical name: Lindernia rotundifolia Synonyms: Bonnaya rotundifolia, Ilysanthes rotundifolia, Morgania rotundifolia

Common name: Baby’s Tears, Roundleaf Lindernia, Roundleaf Flase Pimpernel

In the aquarium plant trade in New Zealand Lindernia rotunndifolia has been traded under various names eg. Rotala indica, Bacopa monnieri etc. The plants of L. rotunndifolia were obtained from a wholesale...
Read more about this resource...
 

boban

Osnivača sajta
Staff member
9 Avgust 2003
5,472
208
63
New Plymouth New Zealand
www.beke.co.nz
boban updated Lindernia rotundifolia with a new update entry:

Male isprravke

Izbacio sam staro ime iz upotrebe jer samo stvara konfuziju.

"Lindernia rotunndifolia (L.) Alston in Trimen, Hand-Book Fl. Ceylon 6. Suppl.: 214. 1931"

Lindernia rotunndifolia zamenjena svugde sa Lindernia rotundifolia

Read the rest of this update entry...